Privacy Policy

Farmer Expert TIC. Inc. (“Farmer Expert”), we strive to protect the privacy of our members who use our site to ensure that our users benefit from our services in a safe and complete manner. Accordingly, this Farmer Expert Privacy Policy (“Policy”) has been prepared in order to ensure that our members' personal data are processed in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (“Law 66) (“ Law 66) and to inform our users. The farmerexpert.com cookie policy is an integral part of this Policy.

The purpose of this Policy is to make use of the website www.farmerexpert.com operated by Farmer Expert and the mobile application (collectively referred to as the “Platform)) during the operation of the Platform members / visitors / users (collectively referred to as the“ Data Owner)). To determine the terms and conditions for the use of personal data shared with Farmer Expert or generated by Farmer Expert during the use of the Data Owner's Platform.

What data is being processed?

Listed below are the data processed by Farmer Expert and considered personal data in accordance with the Law. Unless expressly stated otherwise, the term “personal data kapsamında under the terms and conditions provided under this Policy shall include the following information.

Data irrevocably anonymized by Articles 3 and 7 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data will not be treated as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the said law, and the processing of such data shall be carried out in accordance with the provisions of this Policy.

Personal Data Processing Objectives

Farmer Expert, personal data provided by the Data Owner, creation of membership registration and account and keeping records related to this, benefiting from the services provided by the Data Owner through the Platform, performance monitoring of system errors, improvement of the operation of the Platform, maintenance and support services and backup necessary to carry out the necessary activities by the business units to benefit from the products and services offered by Farmer Expert including the purposes of providing the services of the related persons, and to carry out the related business processes and to propose and promote these products and services according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the related persons The activities and activities of Farmer Expert are carried out by the relevant business units in order to carry out the commercial activities carried out by Farmer Expert. to ensure the legal, technical and commercial-job security of Farmer Expert and its business partners, and to plan and execute Farmer Expert's commercial and / or business strategies.

Personal Data to be processed in accordance with the express consent of the data owners and their processing purposes

Within the express consent of the Data Owner, Farmer Expert will monitor the movements of the Data Owners on the Platform, increase user experience, generate statistics, profiling, direct marketing and remarketing, create specific promotional suggestions to the Data Owner and transmit to the Data Owner. and use the data obtained in this context for all kinds of advertising and material content.

Transfer of Personal Data:

Farmer Expert may transfer the personal data of the Data Owner and the new data obtained by using this personal data to the third parties to whom Farmer Expert uses its services in order to fulfill the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy, for the purpose of providing such services. Farmer Expert is committed to improving the Data Owner experience (including improvement and personalization), securing the Data Owner's security, detecting fraudulent or unauthorized use, investigating operational evaluation, eliminating errors in Platform services, and performing any of the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. to third parties such as outsourcing service providers, hosting service providers, law firms, research companies, call centers.

Personal data are subject to the terms and conditions of personal data processing specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law. and Doğan Online Group Companies may be shared with Company officials, shareholders, business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and corporations and legally authorized private institutions, within the framework of the procedures specified in the Law m.9 and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Board. will be transferred abroad.

Personal Data Collection Method and Legal Reason

Personal data is collected through the Platform and electronically. Personal data collected for the legal reasons stated above can be processed and transmitted for the purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law no. 6698 and this Privacy Policy.

Personal Data Owner Rights

In accordance with Article 11 of the Law,

Requests for the exercise of such rights may be communicated by personal data holders through the methods set out in the Policy on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data prepared by Farmer Expert under Law no. 6698 on www.farmerexpert.com. Farmer Expert will finalize these requests within thirty days. Farmer Expert reserves the right to charge a fee based on the tariff (if any) determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Cookie Policy:

Farmer Expert TIC. Inc. (“Farmer Expert”), we strive to protect the privacy of users who use our site to ensure that our users benefit from our services in a safe and complete manner.

As with most websites, farmerexpert.com (the “Site”) and the mobile application (collectively referred to as the “Platform)) use Cookies to display personal content and ads to visitors, perform analytical activities within the site, and track visitor usage habits.

This Cookie Policy is an integral part of the farmerexpert.com Privacy Policy.

Farmer Expert has prepared this Cookie Policy (“Policy”) to explain which Cookies are used on the Site and how users can manage their preferences. For more detailed information about the processing of your personal data by Farmer Expert, we encourage you to review the farmerexpert.com Privacy Policy.

What is a cookie?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device or network server through browsers by websites you visit. Cookies are generated by the servers associated with the website you are visiting. This way, the server can understand when a visitor visits the same site.

Cookies do not include personal information about visitors, such as name, gender or address. For more information about cookies, visit www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org.

Which Cookies Are Used?

Cookies can be categorized in terms of their owners, lifetime and intended use:

Why Cookies Are Used?

On the Platform, Cookies are used for the following purposes:

How to Manage Your Cookie Preferences

Farmer Expert attaches great importance to the ability of users to use their preferences over their personal data. However, preference management is not possible with respect to certain Cookies that are mandatory for the Site to function. Please also note that certain functions of the Site may not work if certain Cookies are turned off.

Information about how you can manage preferences for Cookies used on the Platform is as follows:

What Rights Do You Have?

In accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, visitors should contact Farmer Expert to

rights.

These rights will be evaluated and finalized within 30 (thirty) days when the personal data are communicated by the owners in accordance with the methods specified in the Policy on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data prepared by Farmer Expert under the Law No. 6698. Farmer Expert reserves the right to charge fees based on the tariff set by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Changes to Consent and Privacy Policy

Farmer Expert's Privacy Policy (“Policy”) aims to provide its users with a detailed explanation of the scope and objectives of Cookie use and to inform their users about Cookie preferences. In this respect, it is accepted that the use of Cookies is given consent if the Cookie information warning on the Platform is turned off and the Site continues to be used. The possibility of changing the cookie preferences of the users is reserved.

Farmer Expert may change Policy provisions at any time. Current Policy takes effect on the date it is published on the Platform.

TRTR